ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA ATLANTICO - IMO 9020340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIANCA ATLANTICOAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020340Hits:776
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ALIANÇA ATLÂNTICO
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9020340
Call sign: V2LA6
Ex-names: Cathrine; TSL Valiant; Maersk La Guaira; Arktis Sun; Maersk Rio Haina
Type/class: Geared Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Orskov Christensens Staalskibsvft A/S - Frederikshavn (Denmark) in 1993 - http://www.orskovyard.dk
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations: two "R" cranes on starboard side

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Martine A
IMO:9020340
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271041000
Callsign:TCYH2
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2010 Mar 22)
- Hvassafell (Until 2010 Feb 22)
- Polaris (Until 2008 Feb 22)
- Alianca Atlantico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Haina (Until 2005 Jun 20)
- Arktis Sun (Until 2004 Oct)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 1997 Jan)
- Tsl Valiant (Until 1996 Aug)
- Cathrine (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’3.54” N, 4°15’19.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 22:00:12 UTCDzalg
2018 June 15th, 16:30:30 UTCGrpir
2018 June 12th, 01:30:54 UTCLymra
2018 May 20th, 16:00:55 UTCDzalg
2018 May 19th, 16:00:52 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 18th, 13:00:13 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 16th, 19:00:53 UTCItvdl
2018 May 15th, 22:00:55 UTCItspe
2018 May 14th, 15:00:29 UTCItgoa
2018 May 4th, 10:45:58 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
Martine A
© Walter Maifarth
MARTINE A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARTINE A
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!