ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE ROSE - IMO 8311106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:ICE ROSEAdded:Jul 01, 2014
Captured:IMO:8311106Hits:633
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Jan 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Rose
IMO:8311106
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004733
Callsign:V7YT9
Former name(s):
- Reefer Jambu (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,401 tons
Summer DWT:14,567 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’11.58” N, 2°33’35.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 230° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Vado Ligure
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 04:00:41 UTCFor Order
2018 November 9th, 09:00:21 UTCAlmirante
2018 August 28th, 16:00:17 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 16th, 18:00:11 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 14th, 06:00:56 UTCAlmirante
2018 August 1st, 07:00:44 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 19th, 18:30:39 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 18th, 08:00:01 UTCAlmirante
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:09 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 20th, 23:30:03 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
ICE ROSE
© Marcus-S
REEFER JAMBU
© Pieter Inpyn
ICE ROSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
phantom53 on Feb 10, 2016 23:38 (3 years ago)
Looks like a seal.
Serg Petrushin on Feb 10, 2016 20:13 (3 years ago)
Who is it on bulb?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!