ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEMGALE - IMO 9216547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ZEMGALEAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9216547Hits:771
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Zemgale.
Callsign.YLAS.
Built.Jan.2001.
DWT.68.467.
Flag.Latvia.
Imo.no 9216547.
Northbound in English Channel on 29 Jan.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Pacific
IMO:9216547
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090280
Callsign:V7LV9
Former name(s):
- Zemgale (Until 2007 Feb)
- Maya (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:39,085 tons
Summer DWT:68,467 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’24.6” N, 81°26’17.4” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 314° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Cu Qma
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 04:00:55 UTCCu Qma
2018 August 16th, 06:00:26 UTCCu-scu
2018 May 14th, 11:15:35 UTCPebgb
2018 May 12th, 20:00:13 UTCMytpp
2018 April 13th, 07:00:03 UTCAmurang
2018 April 6th, 16:01:00 UTCMyptp
2018 April 3rd, 21:15:59 UTCSg_pebgc
2018 March 5th, 16:01:05 UTCMytpp
2018 February 14th, 16:00:52 UTCWbga
2017 December 21st, 11:00:01 UTCTg.pelepas Sts Area
More Of This Ship
MARE PACIFIC
© Maxi Alonso
MARE PACIFIC
© Maxi Alonso
MARE PACIFIC
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!