ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABEILLE POULIGUEN - IMO 8521153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ABEILLE POULIGUENAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8521153Hits:492
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ABEILLE POULIGUEN - Saint Nazaire.Built 1988 "Francia"->1996 "Abeille Pouliguen"->2006...2006/01/31.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Pouliguen
IMO:8521153
MMSI:227004660
Callsign:FT3888
Former name(s):
- Abeille Pouliguen (Until 2009 Jan)
- Francia (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:198 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°18’0.31” N, 2°8’6.31” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 30° (442°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VB POULIGUEN
© TYZEF29
VB POULIGUEN
© TYZEF29
VB POULIGUEN & GUERANDE
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 23, 2006 20:39 (12 years ago)
Sistership: INGHILTERRA
Registered: IMO 8521153 (Veritas 962G37) /(ITA)ON 1673
198 GRT, 40 NRT,
Speed: 10,75kn
BP: 40t

1988: Built by "Cantieri Navale Ferrari SpA" at La Spezia (YN 57)
1988: delivered to "RR - Societa Rimorchiatori Riuniti SpA" at Genova, stationed at Napoli (ITA flag, ON 1673, c/s IWYO)
1996: To "Les Abeilles Marseilles" at Marseilles, renamed ABEILLE POULIGUEN (FRA flag, regd St.Nazaire, c/s IMYO)
2004: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!