ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUERANDE - IMO 8521165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GUERANDEAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8521165Hits:524
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GUERANDE - Saint Nazaire.Sister ship of "Abeille Pouliguen".Built at La Spezia by Ferrari 1988,named"Inghilterra".Sold to Sté"les abeilles" in 1997,named"Resolu" based at Dunkerque,in 2001 named"Guerande" based at St Nazaire...
Vessel Identification
Name:Guerande
IMO:8521165
MMSI:227002960
Callsign:FT4669
Former name(s):
- Guerande Ii (Until 2000 Dec)
- Resolu (Until 2000)
- Inghilterra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:198 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUERANDE & INDUSTRIAL EAGLE
© TYZEF29
GUERANDE
© Christian Plagué
GUERANDE & VB POULIGUEN
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 23, 2006 20:49 (12 years ago)
Ex: 1988 INGHILTERRA, 1997 RESOLU, 2000 GUERANDE, 2000 GUERANDE II
Sistership: FRANCIA
Registered: IMO 8521165 (Veritas 962Y76) /(ITA)ON 1674
198 GRT, 40 NRT,
Loa:27,00(26,01), B:9,50m, D:3,90m
MAchinery: 2 Aquamaster, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl K.H.Deutz type SBV6M628, 3220hp-2370kW total @1000rpm
Speed: 10,75kn
BP: 40t

1988: Built by "Cantieri Navale Ferrari SpA" at La Spezia (YN 58)
1988: delivered to "RR - Societa Rimorchiatori Riuniti SpA" at Genova, stationed at Napoli (ITA flag, c/s IWYP)
1997: To "Les Abeilles SA" at Le Havre, stationed at Nantes, renamed RÉSOLU (FRA flag, c/s FT4669)
2000: stationed at St Nazaire, renamed GUERANDE
2000: renamed GUERANDE II

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!