ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEELANDIA - IMO 9314363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:ZEELANDIAAdded:Jul 01, 2014
Captured:July 01, 2014IMO:9314363Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Downbound on the St-Lawrence river in front of Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeelandia
IMO:9314363
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269076000
Callsign:HBEI
Former name(s):
- Nirint Zeelandia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Scl Basilea (Until 2011 Sep)
- Safmarine Basilea (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°20’18.14” N, 124°6’39.44” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 292° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Svcut
Arrival:27th Oct 2019
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:02 UTCMonrovia
2018 August 12th, 12:00:58 UTCHouston
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCUs Hou
2018 April 29th, 12:00:56 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 9th, 12:00:20 UTCUs Mob
2018 March 26th, 21:00:07 UTCUsgls
2018 February 12th, 00:00:36 UTCBr Itj
2018 February 1st, 21:00:46 UTCBr Belem
2018 February 1st, 12:00:34 UTCSr Pbm
2018 January 10th, 12:00:55 UTCPe Iqt
More Of This Ship
STELLA
© Marcus-S
STELLA
© jens smit
STELLA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!