ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sheksnales - IMO 6412229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SheksnalesAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:6412229Hits:939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Sheksnales, bt. 1964, gt. 2731, in teh New Waterway on 6.7.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamma
IMO:6412229
Former name(s):
- Sheksnales (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,731 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHEKSNALES
© Frafo
SHEKSNALES
© Frafo
SHEKSNALES
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!