ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shen Long - IMO 8103573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Shen LongAdded:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103573Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese general cargo vessel Shen Long, bt. 1981, gt. 3128, at Shanghai on 11.5.2002

In Equasis is stated: ex Teng Long, 2007.
But this is definitively wrong as aI took the photo on 2002 !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Shen Long
IMO:8103573
Flag:China
MMSI:412461430
Former name(s):
- Teng Long (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sun Hope (Until 1987 Jan)
- Tasman Queen (Until 1984)
- Sky River (Until 1984)
- Tenmei (Until 1983)
- Ladybird (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,128 tons
Summer DWT:5,133 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shenzhen
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shen Long
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hook on Jul 18, 2008 00:12 (10 years ago)
IMO Ship No. 8103573
Gross 3,128 Net 1,731 Deadweight 5,133
Length Overall 96.200 Breadth Moulded 16.000
owner:China Govt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!