ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APALIS ARROW - IMO 8013869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:APALIS ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8013869Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 8013869
Call sign: C6QF7
Ex-names: Star Everwin; Everwin; Emerald Coast
Type/class: Open Hatch Cargo - (Gearbulk classification: 4th Generation Vessels)
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi (Japan) in 1983
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations: for more details visit: http://www.gearbulk.com/welcome.htm

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Apalis Arrow
IMO:8013869
Former name(s):
- Emerald Coast (Until 1998 Nov)
- Star Everwin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,767 tons
Summer DWT:42,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APALIS ARROW
© Maxi Alonso
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!