ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO SIRIUS - IMO 9120932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ASTRO SIRIUSAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120932Hits:718
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No. 9120932
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Agiri
IMO:9120932
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355618000
Callsign:3EOC9
Former name(s):
- Astro Sirius (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,074 tons
Summer DWT:98,805 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’27.48” N, 103°22’9.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 317° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Sudong Sp Ancrge
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
23:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 16:00:10 UTCT.pelepas
2017 July 9th, 23:30:54 UTCSudong Sp Ancrge
2017 July 8th, 18:00:02 UTCTnk Str8
2017 July 7th, 11:00:57 UTCWbgb
2017 July 7th, 11:00:08 UTCSing Wbgb
2017 July 1st, 13:00:42 UTCSing Estrn Opl
2017 June 22nd, 05:45:12 UTCPwbga
2017 June 13th, 21:45:55 UTCSwbga
2017 June 11th, 07:00:11 UTCTnjng Pelepass
2017 June 4th, 07:00:08 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
ASTRO SIRIUS
© tropic maritime images
ASTRO SIRIUS
© John Wilson
ASTRO SIRIUS
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!