ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glen Maye - IMO 9144055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Glen MayeAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144055Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9144055- loading scrap metal in Providence,RI after unloading salt in Boston,MA,seen 3-17-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Vipava
IMO:9144055
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014062
Callsign:A8LT9
Former name(s):
- Isolde (Until 2008 Oct 11)
- Glen Maye (Until 2006 Nov 12)
- Allipen (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,537 tons
Summer DWT:46,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY SPIRIT
© Eddie Walker
Lucky Spirit
© Evgeniy .
Lucky Spirit
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!