ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Da Bak Sol - IMO 8882155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Da Bak SolAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8882155Hits:793
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The north-korean general cargo vessel "Da Bak Sol" in the empty "Europahafen" at Bremen (23/03/2006). The ship should load at another terminal, but there was a sudden interruption. The ship was built at the Bongdai Boileryard in 1975 (5.768 BRZ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Bak Sol
IMO:8882155
Former name(s):
- Shong Chon Gang (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,768 tons
Summer DWT:9,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA BAK SOL
© NeilB
DA BAK SOL
© Arki Wagner
Da Bak Sol
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
minthi on Mar 24, 2006 20:47 (12 years ago)
Hallo Gerolf,

danke für deine netten Anmerkungen, der Tag war wirklich grandios. Da die zweite Passage der "Cleveland" früh angekündigt war, hatte ich mir extra einen Tag Urlaub genommen. Daß man dann noch zwei herrliche alte Stückgutschiffe als besonderer Freak für diesen Typ "mitnehmen" konnte, ohne großartig in Zeitdruck zu kommen, war in der Tat großes Glück. Aber der Winter war lang und jetzt muß es mal wieder aufwärts gehen,

viele Grüße nach Kipfenberg
Lutz
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 24, 2006 19:24 (12 years ago)
Hallo Lutz, am 23.3. war ja ein ausgezeichneter Frachtertag für Dich, wenn auch nich am selben Platz, Die BSLE Express, die Da Bak Sol und die Cleveland, alle an einem Tag, Gratulation für Dein Glück.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!