ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cleveland - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:ClevelandAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:6916873Hits:1,154
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The "Cleveland" ist passing the siding Oldenbüttel in the Kiel-Canal at 23/03/2006 eastbound for Gdansk. It was a big surprise to see this old ship in Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 24, 2006 19:19 (12 years ago)
Hallo Lutz, die Cleveland scheint sich ja zum regelmäßigen Besuch des NOK zu entwickeln. Vor 2 Wochen geisterte das Schiff schon einmal durch das Internet von diversen Shipspottern aufgenommen, einmal hin und einmal zurück. Und jetzt gleich nochmal, der helle Wahnsinn.
Schade, dass ich so weit im Süden wohne.
Servus
Gerolf
Kent Malo on Mar 24, 2006 01:34 (12 years ago)
They don't male them like that anymore, good shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!