ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QING PING HAI - IMO 8308915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:QING PING HAIAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8308915Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Just docked in Portsmouth, NH, on the last day of winter (3.20.06).
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing Ping Hai
IMO:8308915
Former name(s):
- Qing Ping (Until 2005 Apr)
- Vinca (Until 1998 Jan 20)
- Tristar Venture (Until 1992 Feb)
- Neo Honeysuckle (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,531 tons
Summer DWT:37,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING PING HAI
© lys
QING PING HAI
© Geir Vinnes
QING PING HAI
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Mar 24, 2006 03:16 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Rob, I have an older photo of her unloading cement in Providence 3 years ago.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!