ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:589
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built - Wartsila Helsinki - Ov Wartsila Ab - Helsinki (Finland) in 1973
Call Sign - C6CN4
IMO - 7304314
Type - CRUISE SHIP
Flag - BAHAMAS
Port of Register - NASSAU
Grt - 28.518
Dwt - 5.936
Lenght - 205.46
Breadth - 27.00
Shipowner - TSS Albatros Shipping Ltd.
Ex Names - Royal Viking Sea, Royal Odyssey, Norwegian Star, Norwegian Star 1, Crow
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 19/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’35.88” N, 22°47’41.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:22nd May 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 05:00:01 UTCKirkwall
2018 May 14th, 07:00:23 UTCUllapool
2018 May 13th, 05:30:05 UTCBelfast
2018 May 11th, 05:30:00 UTCDublin
2018 May 10th, 10:00:39 UTCMilford Haven
2018 May 9th, 09:40:52 UTCFalmouth
2018 May 8th, 04:30:03 UTCPortsmouth
2018 May 6th, 03:00:19 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 5th, 04:30:23 UTCAeroskobing
2018 May 4th, 04:30:21 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© Andreas Hoppe
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
Albatros
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!