ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIDELITY - IMO 9297448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FIDELITYAdded:Jan 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297448Hits:776
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built - 2005
Call Sign - A8GN6
IMO - 9297448
Type - TANKE
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 38.842
Dwt - 71.049
Lenght - 228.60
Breadth - 32.20
Shipowner - Dynacom Tankers Management - Greece
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 19/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Tong Zhou
IMO:9297448
Flag:China
MMSI:413521690
Callsign:BJLN
Former name(s):
- Fidelity (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,842 tons
Summer DWT:71,049 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hainan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’29.94” N, 122°20’31.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 91° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:49 UTCZhoushan
2018 August 27th, 12:00:58 UTCShanghai
2018 August 9th, 23:00:59 UTCZhou Shan
2018 June 24th, 21:00:35 UTCNing Bo
2018 June 19th, 23:00:40 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 June 4th, 04:00:36 UTCJin Zhou
2018 May 21st, 05:00:37 UTCJin Zhou
2018 April 28th, 18:00:32 UTCDa Lian
2018 April 15th, 21:00:35 UTCDalian
2018 April 10th, 10:00:36 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
XIN TONG ZHOU
© GORDON DALZELL
FIDELITY
© Gena Anfimov
Fidelity
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!