ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGES - IMO 8301802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LAGESAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8301802Hits:453
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1991
Call Sign - PPRR
IMO - 8301802
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 19.290
Dwt - 29.995
Lenght - 173.00
Breadth - 14.30
Shipowner - PETROBRAS - Transpetro
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lages
IMO:8301802
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677062400
Callsign:5IM724
Former name(s):
- Pirajui (Until 2015 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:19,290 tons
Summer DWT:29,995 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGES
© Rogério Cordeiro
Lages
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
Lages
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Mar 24, 2006 03:33 (12 years ago)
Sister Ships - Lambari, Lavras.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!