ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERDEICH - IMO 9074406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:WESTERDEICHAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9074406Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1994
Call Sign - ELRJ6
IMO - 9074406
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 15.908
Dwt - 22.343
Lenght - 168.00
Breadth - 14.40
Capacity - 1.572 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 224 TEU's
Speed - 19.5 Knots
Shipowner - Rendersburg Schiffahrtskontor
Ex Names - Indamex Liberty, Indamex Washington, Kota Serikat, Zim Santos, Maersk Rio Grande, TSL Gallant
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestra Pacifico
IMO:9074406
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341614000
Callsign:V4CV3
Former name(s):
- Westerdeich (Until 2011 Aug)
- Indamex Liberty (Until 2003 Apr)
- Westerdeich (Until 2002 Apr)
- Indamex Washington (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kota Serikat (Until 2000 Jul)
- Zim Santos (Until 1999 Oct)
- Westerdeich (Until 1999 Jun)
- Zim Santos (Until 1996 Oct)
- Maersk Rio Grande (Until 1996 Sep)
- Tsl Gallant (Until 1996 May)
- Westerdeich (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,908 tons
Summer DWT:22,343 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
MAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
IMOMAESTRA PACIFICO
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!