ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA HOUSTON - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA HOUSTONAdded:Mar 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Call Sign - VRXD2
IMO - 9231470
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 26.582
Dwt - 34.662
Lenght - 210.00
Breadth - 16.70
Capacity - 2.530 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 600 TEU's
Speed - 21.9 Knots
Shipowner - Grupo Libra
Ex Names - Caroline Schulte
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’51.55” N, 9°59’56.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Paman>nlrot
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:30:20 UTCDebrv>nlrot
2018 September 7th, 13:00:45 UTCRuled>debrv
2018 September 1st, 02:00:39 UTCDebrv>ruled
2018 August 28th, 10:00:50 UTCDeham>debrv
2018 August 25th, 22:30:03 UTCNlrot>deham
2018 August 23rd, 22:01:18 UTCPaman>nlrot
2018 August 11th, 18:00:58 UTCPablb>paman
2018 July 31st, 10:00:42 UTCCoctg>paman
2018 July 29th, 23:30:10 UTCBeant>coctg
2018 July 17th, 07:00:58 UTCNlrtm>beant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Mar 24, 2006 03:45 (12 years ago)
Owner - Schulte B - Germany
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!