ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE SKY - IMO 9228370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ORANGE SKYAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9228370Hits:695
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
Built - 2000
Call Sign - ELZU2
IMO - 9228370
Type - Fruit Juice Tanker
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 22.063
Dwt - 26.963
Lenght - 171.59
Breadth - ?
Shipowner - Adriatic Reefer Corp.
Shipmanager - Atlanship S.A.
Ex Names - May Oldendorff
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 20/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Sky
IMO:9228370
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011527
Callsign:ELZU2
Former name(s):
- May Oldendorff (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,063 tons
Summer DWT:26,863 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°3’28.2” S, 46°12’51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 81° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 10:00:44 UTCSantos
2018 July 15th, 08:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 10:00:28 UTCSantos
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:00 UTCSantos
2018 June 12th, 06:30:03 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 10th, 18:00:11 UTCBr Ssz
2018 April 20th, 18:00:30 UTCNl Ams
2018 April 18th, 02:00:02 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 27th, 08:00:19 UTCSantos
2018 February 11th, 07:00:29 UTCBr Ssz
More Of This Ship
ORANGE SKY
© Henk Jungerius
ORANGE SKY
© Henk Jungerius
ORANGE SKY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!