ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL TRADER - IMO 9196230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL TRADERAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196230Hits:1,220
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 21-8-'04

ex Heeredwinger -'04
renamed: Habib Express -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Habib Express
IMO:9196230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354692000
Callsign:3FGW5
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Heeredwinger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’46.32” N, 79°50’22.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 161° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Port Au Prince
Arrival:21st May 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 14:00:40 UTCMiami River
2018 May 15th, 19:00:42 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 May 9th, 10:00:33 UTCMiami _____
2018 May 8th, 18:00:06 UTCPuerto Plata
2018 May 5th, 08:00:15 UTCMiami _____
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 April 28th, 20:00:41 UTCMiami _____
2018 April 24th, 12:00:52 UTCRio Haina
2018 April 20th, 07:00:21 UTCMiami _____
2018 April 15th, 21:00:40 UTCPuerto Plata
More Of This Ship
HABIB EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
HEEREDWINGER
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL TRADER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!