ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL MERCHANT - IMO 9196228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL MERCHANTAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196228Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 28-9-'04

ex: Heerebrug -'04
Vento di Garbi -'03
Heerebrug -'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Pepin Express
IMO:9196228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370805000
Callsign:3EUJ8
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Apr)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Rockanje (Until 2008 Mar 03)
- Seawheel Merchant (Until 2004 Jul 06)
- Heerebrug (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Jan)
- Heerebrug (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,759 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’51.43” N, 80°14’49.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Usmai
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 11:00:58 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:54 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:52 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:52 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:48 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:43 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:43 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:42 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:38 UTCCristoc
2018 December 17th, 11:00:36 UTCCristoc
More Of This Ship
Heerebrug
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL MERCHANT
© Tim Becker
ROCKANJE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!