ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAUR - IMO 9211224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:index [View profile]Title:TAURAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9211224Hits:839
Location:Trieste, Italy
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Taur at Trieste 24.07.2005.

K.Brzoza photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taur
IMO:9211224
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247111500
Callsign:IJRK
Former name(s):
- Taurus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:452 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’3.23” N, 13°45’45.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 31st, 22:00:37 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
TAUR
© Dragec
TAUR
© Vladimir Knyaz
TAUR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
index on Mar 24, 2006 20:51 (12 years ago)
Hello Immen,

Thanks for info enclosed.

Regards
Risto
immen on Mar 24, 2006 18:52 (12 years ago)
Ex: 2000 TAURUS, 2004 TAUR
Operator:"Tripmare Srl", Trieste
Registered: IMO 9211224 (RI 77408) /(PRT)ON 1199 /(ITA)ON 780
457 GT, 135 NT,
Loa:32,50m(30,50), B:11,00m, D:2,500m(4,50)
- fifi, poll.contr.
Machinery: 2 VSP, 2x diesel 4tew 8cyl ABC type 8DZC, 5088bhp-3742kW total
BP: 50t

TAURUS
2000: Built by "Astilleros Armon SA" at Navia (ESP) (YN 498) (keel laid 29/10/1999)
2000 -25/09: delivered to "Hidraumar Transportes Maritimos" at Funchal, Madeira (PRT) (PRT flag, regd Madeira, ON 1199, c/s CQUD)
2004: To "Tripmare SpA" at Trieste (ITA), renamed TAUR (ITA flag, regd Trieste, ON 780, c/s IJRK)
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!