ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD FIGHTER - IMO 9263124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:NORD FIGHTERAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9263124Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nord Fighter. Seen here in New York, USA. March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prabhu Lal
IMO:9263124
Flag:India
MMSI:419735000
Callsign:AUWX
Former name(s):
- Nord Fighter (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,057 tons
Summer DWT:52,491 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°43’5.28” N, 122°32’1.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 191° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 21:30:53 UTCTianjin
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 February 26th, 09:00:25 UTCS'pore Awpb
2018 February 16th, 23:00:36 UTCS'pore Pwbga
2018 February 16th, 23:00:35 UTCS'pore Pwbga
2018 February 16th, 23:00:28 UTCS'pore Pwbga
2018 February 16th, 23:00:27 UTCS'pore Pwbga
2018 February 16th, 23:00:26 UTCS'pore Pwbga
2018 February 16th, 23:00:24 UTCS'pore Pwbga
2017 November 10th, 07:30:16 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
Nord Fighter
© Daniel Ferro
NORD FIGHTER
© Henk Guddee
NORD FIGHTER
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!