ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAINE TASMAN - IMO 9210725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:CAPITAINE TASMANAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:November 19, 2005IMO:9210725Hits:529
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built:2001.Gross Tonnage:7091.
Arriving at Sydney's Darling Harbour,
19th November 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ual Coburg
IMO:9210725
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209495000
Callsign:P3CV9
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fua Kavenga Ii (Until 2002 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UAL COBURG
© George58
UAL COBURG
© vazee
UAL COBURG
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!