ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Turid Knutsen - IMO 9039884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Turid KnutsenAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9039884Hits:464
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Turid Knutsen.
Callsign.LAQH4.
Built.Feb.1993.
DWT.22.617.
Port of reg.Haugesund.NIS.
Flag.Norway.
Imo.no 9039884.
Dep.Philly.USA on 5 Jan.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Oge
IMO:9039884
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016335
Callsign:D5FP9
Former name(s):
- Turid Knutsen (Until 2013 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,687 tons
Summer DWT:22,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turid Knutsen
© foggy
Turid Knutsen
© foggy
Turid Knutsen
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!