ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jian She 36 - IMO 9109691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:Jian She 36Added:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:December 02, 2005IMO:9109691Hits:868
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built:1995.Gross Tonnage:5877.
Passing Sydney's Darling Harbour,
inbound to White Bay with
Vegetable Oils,2nd December 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Wan
IMO:9109691
Former name(s):
- Jian She 36 (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,877 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIAN SHE 36
© Yuxin Wang
JIAN SHE 36
© Yuxin Wang
Jian She 36
© hardip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!