ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Komet III passing Trzebiez (Poland) on Swinoujscie-Szczecin Seaway.

IMO: 8919831
Call sign: VQKQ6
GT: 4169 t
NT: 1986 t
DWT: 4752 t
LOA: 111,1
B: 16,08
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°28’53.4” N, 0°29’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Gbnpt
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 15:00:42 UTCGbnpt
2018 June 9th, 03:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 04:00:15 UTCWismar
2018 May 12th, 20:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 6th, 04:00:08 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:39 UTCRoterdam
2018 April 26th, 16:00:27 UTCBelfast
2018 April 17th, 17:00:34 UTCLubeck
2018 April 10th, 04:00:50 UTCOdda
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Malte Classens
KOMET III
© Malte Classens
Komet III
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!