ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golfo de Bengala - IMO 7422312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Golfo de BengalaAdded:May 27, 2006
Captured:December 10, 2005IMO:7422312Hits:992
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
10/12/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7422312.
63 m.
1.046 DWT.
Built in Netherlands, in 1976.
Flag: Spain.
Ex: Smit-Lloyd 116 (1976-1998)
Golfo de Bengala (1998-...)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golfo De Bengala
IMO:7422312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373803000
Callsign:HO4251
Former name(s):
- Smit Lloyd 116 (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,356 tons
Summer DWT:1,046 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Lloyd 116
© Marius Esman
Smit Lloyd 116
© Marius Esman
Golfo de Bengala
© R.Fabregat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!