ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rigina - IMO 5388005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan [View profile]Title:RiginaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5388005Hits:814
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster Rigina passing Trzebiez (Poland) on Swinoujscie-Szczecin Seaway.

IMO: 5388005
Call sign: J8GQ
GT: 792 t
NT: 360 t
DWT: 1070 t
LOA: 59,57
B: 9,59
Built: 1957
Flag: Saint Vincent & The Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigina
IMO:5388005
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375005000
Callsign:J8GQ
Former name(s):
- Vedette (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:792 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGINA
© Pieter Inpyn
Rigina
© randy ramsahai
VEDETTE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!