ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forline I - IMO 8216722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Forline IAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8216722Hits:688
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
01/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8216722.
115 m.
4.878 GT. / 6.182 DWT.
Built in 1984.
Flag: Panama.
Ex: Ocean Wind
Frio Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Forline 1
IMO:8216722
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212373000
Callsign:P3HQ8
Former name(s):
- Frio Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ocean Wind (Until 2003 Feb)
- Shidaka Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:6,182 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORLINE 1
© TYZEF29
FORLINE I
© Maksim Abramov
FORLINE I
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!