ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOLUBARA - IMO 5191957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:KOLUBARAAdded:Aug 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5191957Hits:2,729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kolubara during sea trial.1957.
Buildt,1957 new buildt No.348 shipyard Kraljevica-Rijeka
as KOLUBARA flag ex.Yugoslavia,port of registry Beograd.
LOA:77.64,LBP:73.02,B:9.60,D:4.60,Draft:2.98,DWT:1100 mt.
Main engine:MWM 2x500Bhp.Speed:12.0Kts.
First employment from Beograd to Alexandria.1971 sold to Obalna Plovidba Vela Luka as Prapatna,1975 renamed as Kristo Marinovic.
More details in post comments.Tks for everyone.
Scaned photo:Unkovic family album.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karabacak 1
IMO:5191957
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002325
Callsign:TCCI2
Former name(s):
- Karabacak (Until 1997)
- Kristo Marinovic (Until 1997)
- Kolubara (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,047 tons
Summer DWT:1,100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (11)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 29, 2006 14:13 (12 years ago)
Kolubara, Mlava i Tamnava su održavale brzu liniju na relaciji BEOGRAD - ALEXANDRIA ! ( Via Đerdap, stani, ima izać' ).

Pozdrav - Milko :-o
Milko Kronja on Mar 27, 2006 15:40 (12 years ago)
Od ulaska u eksploataciju ( tvoja primjedba o kategoriji plovidbe je točna ).

Pozdrav-Milko
Bartul Silic on Mar 27, 2006 15:14 (12 years ago)
Kojih godina,to su bili rijecno morski brodovi.
Milko Kronja on Mar 27, 2006 09:23 (12 years ago)
Bartule ( i ostali ), evo malo kviza - Kolubara, Mlava i Tamnava su građeni kao linijski brodovi, pa se malo potrudite i odgovorite na kojoj liniji su plovili ?

Pozdrav-Milko
Bartul Silic on Mar 25, 2006 18:05 (12 years ago)
Wellcome home Milko!!
Bez tvog truda sve bi bilo drugacije,to moram priznat.Pokazi mi njivu, ja imam motiku.
Šala mala,pozdrav Bartul.
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2006 16:34 (12 years ago)
Je, prva od trojke ( novogradnje 348, 349, 350 ). LOA 77,64 LBP 73,02 B 9,60 D 4,60 draught 2,98. BRT 996 NRT 510 DWT 1 100. Main engine MWM 2x500 BHP, speed 12,0. All three ships were sold in 1971. to Obalna Plovidba Vela Luka, Kolubara became PRAPATNA, Mlava became PLITVINE and new name of Tamnava was PRIVALA.
New name, new (old) company in 1975. Obalna Plovidba changed name in Dalmatinska Plovidba and Prapatna became KRISTO MARINOVIĆ. Plitvine became MARKO MILAT and Privala became JERKO TOMAŠIĆ ( but few years later ). Vessels were rearranged to carry containers.

Kako moram dosta kopati za njihov kraj, mogli bi se malo i vi cro-spotteri iskazati ?

Pozdrav-Milko
Davor Paoletti on Mar 24, 2006 19:10 (12 years ago)
Pozdrav svima!
još malo informacija; Gradnja 348. godina proizvodnje 1957. 1026 BRT (iz monografije o brodogradilištu Kraljevica 1969.)
Bartul Silic on Mar 24, 2006 14:56 (12 years ago)
Sad si me prosvitlija sjecam se dobro Privale i Prapatne jer su neko vrime dolazili u Inkobrod -Korcula na remonte.A bas ti hvala za ove informacije.Pozdrav Bartul
Milko Kronja on Mar 24, 2006 14:39 (12 years ago)
Mislim da je Danilo već tada trčao za loptom, godina je 1957. ako se ne varam. Kolubara, Mlava i Tamnava izgrađeni u Kraljevici, a morski brodovi su se radili u Srbiji za izvoz, i to toliko uspješno da ih naručitelji nisu htjeli preuzeti. Završi slijed: Plitvine, Prapatna, Privala pa Jerko Tomašić, Kristo Marinović i ... ?

Pozdrav-Milko
danilo prestint on Mar 24, 2006 13:40 (12 years ago)
pozdrav
milko je cijeli tjedan kod mene u rijeci .... i radi za zajedničku stvar... prava slika,još nisam tada bio rođen ... danas je po provi broda rafinerija i termoelektrana, a između dva njihova dimnjaka je moja kuća... :-D
Milko Kronja on Mar 24, 2006 12:01 (12 years ago)
Ovaj je definitivno za Petra, to su njegovi kućni ljubimci.

ja se još mučim sa nešto većim karampanama od ove u Rijeci, sutra sam doma.

Pozdrav-Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!