ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 7615414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:DUKE OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Oct 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7615414Hits:903
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA(IMO no 7615414, built in 1978 in Aalborg Verft,Denmark, 14400gt, before 2002 named DANA ANGLIA, in March 2006 renamed PONT L'ABBE, managed by Britanny Ferries) entering Gdansk(Poland) port on 3rd October 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Corse
IMO:7615414
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279300
Callsign:ICDS
Former name(s):
- Pont L'abbe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Duke Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dana Anglia (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,321 tons
Summer DWT:3,440 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°4’14.27” N, 9°31’59.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 344° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Bastia
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 05:00:13 UTCGenova
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:37 UTCIt Atx
2018 July 17th, 05:00:32 UTCBastia
2018 July 16th, 04:00:39 UTCGenova
2018 July 15th, 04:05:59 UTCBastia
2018 July 14th, 17:30:06 UTCBastia
2018 July 14th, 04:00:16 UTCGenova
2018 July 13th, 17:00:29 UTCBastia
2018 July 13th, 16:00:33 UTCGenova
2018 July 11th, 16:00:22 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MOBY CORSE
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
MOBY CORSE
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
MOBY CORSE
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!