ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUNO ISLAND - IMO 9142978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:JUNO ISLANDAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9142978Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 24-02-2006 (Panama)
Built:1997 Lenght:215 DWT:72080
Owner:Phoenix Shipping IMO 9142978
Vessel Identification
Name:Polyneos
IMO:9142978
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003842
Callsign:V7TO2
Former name(s):
- Juno Island (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,623 tons
Summer DWT:72,080 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’50.52” N, 118°20’33.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:00:41 UTCXiamen
2018 April 26th, 11:00:06 UTCChina,quanzhou
2018 February 16th, 22:00:15 UTCSamcheon Po /korea
2016 December 13th, 13:00:19 UTCBr Png
2016 November 3rd, 18:00:47 UTCBanjaramasin
2016 October 31st, 05:45:46 UTCSg Pebgb
2016 April 2nd, 14:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebg C
2015 November 21st, 12:00:31 UTCCl Mjs
2015 October 23rd, 16:00:00 UTCAu Bne
2015 October 6th, 07:00:29 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
ANNA M
© prieto
ANNA M
© prieto
ANNA M
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!