ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAS LAFFAN - IMO 9183295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:RAS LAFFANAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183295Hits:635
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Oil Products Tanker RAS LAFFAN (IMO no 9183295, approx. 90 000 dwt, built in 1999 in Hyundai Heavy Industries, Korea) seen in Gdansk Shiprepair Yard REMONTOWA (Poland) in October 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis
IMO:9183295
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249116000
Callsign:9HLA9
Former name(s):
- Ras Laffan (Until 2008 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,066 tons
Summer DWT:105,424 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’18.78” N, 103°54’28.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 293° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Aepa
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 17:00:12 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 August 27th, 16:00:18 UTCHorizon Terminal
2018 May 8th, 02:00:38 UTCFujairah Uae
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:00 UTCWestern Spore
2017 July 10th, 05:45:26 UTCSingapore
2017 July 7th, 10:00:27 UTCEopl Singapore
2017 May 13th, 10:00:26 UTCSeria Burnei
2017 April 29th, 09:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 March 9th, 22:00:33 UTCDaesan_south Korea
2017 January 13th, 08:00:14 UTCPunta Europa
More Of This Ship
IOANNIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
IOANNIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
IOANNIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!