ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIA - IMO 5239503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:RIAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5239503Hits:1,074
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alter kümo auf dem NOK bei Grünental am 05.09.05 /Name: Ria IMO No: 5239503
Ex: Thea K Built: 5/1960
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
Flag: Germany
DWT: 443 Draft: 2.69 Builder: Berner & Co.
GT: 337 LOA: 46.49 Owner: Heinz-Georg Jacobs
NT: 157 Beam: 8.49 Speed/Cons: 9.00/-
Class: GL Depth: 3.00 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 1 Bale: 562 Gear: D-2-2
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:5239503
MMSI:211222240
Callsign:DDMJ
Former name(s):
- Thea K (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:337 tons
Summer DWT:443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ria
© Michael Neidig
Ria
© Michael Neidig
REHOBOTH
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tugnut on Mar 24, 2006 22:06 (12 years ago)
Reminds me of a song called Criusing Down the River, lovely photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!