ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raffaello [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:476
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Rhodes January 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°36’40.27” N, 13°34’41.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 147° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
05:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:00:42 UTCSplit
2018 June 16th, 04:00:01 UTCVenice
2018 June 14th, 11:30:48 UTCDubrovnik
2018 June 12th, 16:00:47 UTCMykonos
2018 June 10th, 04:00:33 UTCSplit
2018 June 7th, 11:00:29 UTCDubrovnik
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:09 UTCSplit
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:00 UTCVenice
2018 May 27th, 04:00:34 UTCSplit
2018 May 26th, 04:00:53 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© justships
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!