ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE RUPERT CITY - IMO 7014309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:PRINCE RUPERT CITYAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7014309Hits:1,570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
A quick run to Erskine Bridge to catch her again.
Vessel Identification
Name:Run Tong 6
IMO:7014309
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371273000
Callsign:3ECA3
Former name(s):
- Hua Kai (Until 2009 Jul)
- He Yuan (Until 2009 Jan)
- Herun (Until 2007 Jun)
- Zhong Nong Xin (Until 2005 Jun)
- Singa Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Yaqui (Until 1988)
- Prince Rupert City (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,650 tons
Summer DWT:26,289 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCE RUPERT CITY
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!