ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA - IMO 9180853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:LARAAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180853Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9180853
GT: 3954
TRANSSHIP NLD: PJAD
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Trader
IMO:9180853
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305976000
Callsign:V2QO9
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,954 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’51.23” N, 0°26’5.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 333° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 11:00:43 UTCImmingham
2018 June 17th, 14:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 14th, 01:00:35 UTCTau
2018 June 7th, 01:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 19th, 18:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 15th, 18:00:24 UTCHamburg
2018 May 12th, 01:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 6th, 14:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 25th, 19:05:47 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 21st, 14:00:16 UTCHargshamn
More Of This Ship
AMBER TRADER
© Marcus-S
AMBER TRADER
© 3SX
Amber Trader
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!