ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNHOLM - IMO 9300829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TARNHOLMAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9300829Hits:605
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES (France) under way in the Loire estuary
Built;2005 Lenght:133,23 DWT:14825
IMO 9300829
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternholm
IMO:9300829
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219076000
Callsign:OWIM2
Former name(s):
- Tarnholm (Until 2009 Nov)
- TÄrnholm (Until 2009 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,825 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’57.38” N, 13°51’37.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got (pec 01-176)
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 14:00:44 UTCSe Got Pec 01-176
2018 August 15th, 17:00:16 UTCSe Got (pec 01-176)
2018 August 12th, 06:00:17 UTCFredericia
2018 August 8th, 18:00:45 UTCSe Bro Pec 01-176
2018 August 8th, 18:00:32 UTCBrofjorden
2018 August 6th, 23:30:16 UTCOslo
2018 August 5th, 17:00:24 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 31st, 22:00:18 UTCBorgaa
2018 July 30th, 12:00:55 UTCHamina
2018 July 24th, 05:00:15 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Ternholm
© Wil Weijsters
TERNHOLM
© foggy
TERNHOLM
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!