ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FEDERICA - IMO 9162265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SANTA FEDERICAAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162265Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9162265
Call sign: DANR
Ex-names: Santa Federica; P&O Nedlloyd Santiago
Type/class: "FW 2100" class - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Flender Werft AG - Luebeck (Germany) in 1998 - www.flender-werft.de
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwood Pacific
IMO:9162265
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211517000
Callsign:DANR
Former name(s):
- Santa Federica (Until 2011 Sep 08)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Santiago (Until 2002 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’13.65” N, 122°16’38.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 304° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 05:00:44 UTCTaicang
2018 August 9th, 22:00:05 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 7th, 20:00:40 UTCPanjin
2018 July 25th, 00:00:13 UTCTaicang
2018 May 29th, 15:00:19 UTCBayuquan
2018 May 26th, 05:00:31 UTCTaicang
2018 April 24th, 07:35:25 UTCBayuquan
2018 April 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTaicang
2018 April 1st, 02:00:18 UTCTaicang
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:53 UTCBayuquan
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Santiago
© Tomislav Raymondi
WESTWOOD PACIFIC
© andrecas
WESTWOOD PACIFIC
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!