ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAULE - IMO 9243241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAULEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243241Hits:485
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9243241
Call sign: V7DT7
Ex-names: Wehr Warnow; Columbus China
Type/class: "CV 2500" type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH - Warnemuende (Germany) in 2002
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations: bertherd at Terminal 37

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Warnow
IMO:9243241
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001705
Callsign:V7DT7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Constitucion (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Maule (Until 2009 Sep 17)
- Columbus China (Until 2004 Aug)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°8’47.4” N, 118°40’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 161° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Weitou
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
22:30:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 22:30:48 UTCCn Weitou
2018 April 13th, 21:30:47 UTCManila/ph
2018 April 11th, 05:00:24 UTCWeitou
2018 March 20th, 18:00:45 UTCMnn/ph
2018 March 18th, 06:00:36 UTCWeitou
2018 February 21st, 08:00:24 UTCPh Mnn
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCCn Sha
2018 January 4th, 23:00:26 UTCPh Mnn
2017 December 9th, 02:00:34 UTCCn Qzj
2017 October 26th, 22:05:23 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
WEHR WARNOW
© tropic maritime images
CSAV RIO MAULE
© Marcus-S
WEHR WARNOW
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!