ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Stars - IMO 9100097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:United StarsAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9100097Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, March 24, 2006 - loading for ports in the Arab/Persian Gulf | IMO 9100097 | type: bulker | ex-name: United Purpose | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS: CgTE2 | GT 26.756 | dwt 43.991 | loa: 190,00 m | beam: 30,50 m | draft: 11,22 m | dob 1995 at Daewoo Heavy Industries, Okpo | Owner: Erne Shipping, Athens/Greece | Manager/Operator: Aegus Shipping, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:United Stars
IMO:9100097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311602000
Callsign:C6TE2
Former name(s):
- United Purpose (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,756 tons
Summer DWT:43,991 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Stars
© Maik R.
UNITED STARS
© Maxi Alonso
UNITED STARS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!