ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havsand - IMO 5141366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:HavsandAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5141366Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 22 jan 2005
Reg Runavik - Faroe Islands

IMO Added 5141366 - Transfered to General Cargo 1960-1969
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Havsand I
IMO:5141366
Former name(s):
- Havsand (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rodvin (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:326 tons
Summer DWT:511 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVSAND
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!