ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mirica L - IMO 8002808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Mirica LAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8002808Hits:1,119
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 24, 2006 - loading gen.cargo for Libya | IMO 8002808 | type: gen.cargo | ex-names: Christina, Christina Smits | flag: Italy/Napoli | CS: IBPM | GT 3.720 | dwt 6.020 | loa: 84,18 m | beam 17,10 m | draft 8,38 m | dob 1982 at Groot & van Vliet, Bolnes/Netherlands | Owner/Manager/Operator : VIPIMA Navigazione, Bacoli/Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Handsome Ali
IMO:8002808
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181305
Callsign:ERME
Former name(s):
- Vectra (Until 2011 May)
- Mirica L (Until 2008 Jan)
- Christina I (Until 1996 Jun)
- Christina Smits (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,720 tons
Summer DWT:6,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Christina 1
© Frits Olinga
Christina 1
© Frits Olinga
HANDSOME ALI
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!