ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OSHIMANA - IMO 9249295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STAR OSHIMANAAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9249295Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 24, 2006 - discharging woodpulp from Brazil | IMO 9249295 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Singapore/Singapore | CS: 9VAH9 | GT 36.324 | dwt 48.661 | loa: 199,00 m | beam: 32,31 m | draft 12,00 m | dob: 2003 at Oshima Shipbuilding, Oshima/Japan | Owner/Manager: Masterbulk Pte.Ltd., Singapore | Operator: Star Shipping, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oshimana
IMO:9249295
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563539000
Callsign:9VAH9
Former name(s):
- Star Oshimana (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:48,661 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’13.8” N, 118°58’13.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:42 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 8th, 03:00:15 UTCSgsin
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCBrvix
2018 June 5th, 04:00:42 UTCBezee
2018 May 29th, 03:00:08 UTCFr Lpe
2018 May 9th, 22:00:35 UTCBrpcl
2018 April 21st, 04:30:06 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 17th, 19:00:18 UTCPortbury
2018 April 11th, 11:30:12 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
2018 April 11th, 11:30:04 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
More Of This Ship
OSHIMANA
© LUC BARRY
OSHIMANA
© Ships lover
OSHIMANA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!