ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alberta - IMO 7610725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AlbertaAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7610725Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bremen, March 24, 2006 -loading steelcoils for Ravenna/Italy | IMO 7610725 | type: bulker (OBO) | ex-names: Rabig Bay 2, Sibofir | flag: Bahamas/Nassau | CS. C6NR3 | GT 32.371 | dwt 54.600 | loa: 206,86 m | beam: 32,26 m | draft: 12,65 m | dob 1979 at Uddevallavarvet, Uddevalla/Sweden | Owner: White Dolphin Inc., Athens/Greece | Manager/Operator: Samos Steamship, Athens/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beijing Victory
IMO:7610725
Former name(s):
- Alberta (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rabigh Bay 2 (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sibofir (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,371 tons
Summer DWT:54,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RABIGH BAY 2
© GORDON DALZELL
Alberta
© Pilot Frans
Alberta
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!