ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirorat Naree - IMO 8316302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sirorat NareeAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8316302Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thailand flag bulk carrier Sirorat Naree, bt. 1984, gt. 17214, at Shanghai for repairs on 10.5.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiran
IMO:8316302
Former name(s):
- Sirorat Naree (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ocean Fortress (Until 1997 Jan)
- Gulf Glory (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,214 tons
Summer DWT:29,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRORAT NAREE
© har
TIRAN
© lys
SIRORAT NAREE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!