ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA DREAM - IMO 8120832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SEA DREAMAdded:Mar 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8120832Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Brunsbüttel /August 2004 / EX: Hansa Partner / DWT: 26,999 / GT: 15,940 / NT: 10,643 / Grain: 36,172 / Draft: 1021 / LOA: 176.99 / Beam: 25.05 / Depth: 14.20 / IMO No: 7377579 / Built: 1974 / Flag: Panama / Builder: Hayashikane / Owner: Harbor Shipping & Trading / Speed: 14.75 / Engine Type: Sulzer
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:8120832
Former name(s):
- Devon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Antwerp Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
- Shearer (Until 1998 Sep)
- Valentin Zolotaryev (Until 1996)
- Athenian Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BREEZE
© SteamerKiel
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
DEVON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 08, 2009 23:00 (9 years ago)
Hi Willi
beautiful shot.
ship information incorrect
built by Warnowwerft,Warnemunde as Athenian Spirit
Imo no 8120832
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?search_op=OR&IDNo=8120832
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!