ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forward Pioneer - IMO 9314105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:Forward PioneerAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:9314105Hits:664
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 03-12-2005
Built:2005 Ov.Lenght:246,80 DWT:107081
IMO 9314105
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Muminah
IMO:9314105
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006210
Callsign:V7KU9
Former name(s):
- Forward Pioneer (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,099 tons
Summer DWT:107,081 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’10.38” N, 123°55’51.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 179° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Jingzhou
Arrival:19th May 2018
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 19:00:03 UTCJingzhou
2018 April 28th, 10:00:41 UTCSngpre Pjsb
2018 April 13th, 07:00:15 UTCTanjung Bin
2018 April 9th, 22:30:13 UTCSngpre
2018 April 9th, 09:30:30 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 26th, 02:00:30 UTCYeosu
2018 March 10th, 14:00:27 UTCYantai
2018 March 8th, 15:25:54 UTCHaiye Terminal
2018 February 7th, 12:00:50 UTCBarbers Pt
2018 January 5th, 18:00:37 UTCSing Epa
More Of This Ship
SONGA CORAL
© tropic maritime images
SONGA CORAL
© tropic maritime images
FORWARD PIONEER
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!